fbpx

Oklahoma Election Guide for June 30, 2020

Elections are scheduled for Tuesday, June 30, in every Oklahoma county. Six school districts have bond proposals: Fort Towson, Greasy, Ketchum, Midwest City-Del City, Panola, and Pittsburg.

These elections will appear on every Oklahoma ballot: 

  • U.S. Senate – Democrat and Republican primaries.
  • Corporation Commissioner – Republican primary.
  • State Question 802

 Here are the local elections by county.

Adair County

  • Greasy Public School, one proposition. 
  • Belfonte Public School, one school board member. 
  • Stilwell Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • State Senate District 3, Republican primary. 
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Alfalfa County

  • Meford Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Ringwood Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Timberlake Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Sheriff, Republican primary. 
  • County clerk, Republican primary. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary. 
  • One county question. 
  • State Senate District 19, Republican primary.

Atoka County

  • Pittsburg Public Schools, two propositions. Proposition 1 will raise $305,000 for an overhaul of the softball field and districtwide repairs. Proposition 2 will raise $95,000 for transportation. 
  • Clayton Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Lane Public School, one school board member. 
  • Rock Creek Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Atoka, one city council member. 

Beaver County

  • Laverne Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • One county question. 
  • House District 61, Republican primary.

Beckham County

  • Erick Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Hammon Public Schools, two school board members. 
  • Mangum Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Sayre Public Schools, one school board member.  
  • Sentinel Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Sweetwater Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary.
  • County sheriff, Republican primary.

Blaine County

  • Caddo-Kiowa Technology Center, one school board member. 
  • Cimarron Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Geary Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Watonga Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • State House District 59, Republican primary. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary.
  • County sheriff, Republican primary.

Bryan County

  • Achille Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Rock Creek Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Achille, one town proposition. 
  • Bokchito, one town proposition. 
  • County sheriff, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Caddo County

  • Anadarko Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Binger-Oney Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Caddo-Kiowa Technology Center, one school board member. 
  • Pioneer Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Carnegie Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Anadarko, seven city propositions. 
  • Hinton, one town proposition. 
  • House District 56, Republican primary.

Canadian County

  • Banner Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Caddo-Kiowa Technology Center, one school board member. 
  • Geary Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Okarche Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Riverside Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Piedmont, two city council members. 
  • County court clerk, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 59, Republican primary. 
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Democrat primary
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Republican primary.

Carter County

  • Ratliff City, one town proposition. 
  • Wilson, one city council member. 
  • County sheriff, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Democrat primary
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Republican primary.

Cherokee County

  • Briggs Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Grand View Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Locust Grove Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Lowrey Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Oaks-Mission Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County commissioner, Democrat primary.
  • County sheriff, Democrat primary.
  • State Senate District 4, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 14, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Choctaw County

  • Fort Towson Public Schools, two propositions. Proposition 1 will raise $195,000 for security and technology upgrades across the district. Proposition 2 will raise $220,000 for buses. 
  • Hugo Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Rattan Public Schools, two school board members. 
  • Valiant Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • One county question. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 5, Democrat primary. 
  • State Senate District 5, Republican primary. 
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Cimarron County

  • County clerk, Republican primary.
  • County commissioner, Republican primary.
  • County court clerk, Republican primary.
  • County sheriff, Republican primary.
  • State House District 61, Republican primary.

Cleveland County

  • Midwest City-Del City Public Schools, one proposition. The $8.8 million bond will fund playground equipment, band and orchestra uniforms, improved accessibility, security cameras, fine arts equipment, and remodeling for classrooms and restrooms. 
  • Moore Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Norman Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Noble, one city council member. 
  • Norman, one city council member. 
  • Purcell, one city council member. 
  • County clerk, Republican primary.
  • County court clerk, Republican primary.
  • County sheriff, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 15, Democrat primary. 
  • State House District 20, Republican primary.
  • State House District 91, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Democrat primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Republican primary.

Coal County

  • Tupelo Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County court clerk, Democrat primary.
  • State House District 18, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Comanche County

  • Caddo-Kiowa Technology Center, one school board member. 
  • Snyder Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • State House District 62, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Democrat primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Republican primary.

Cotton County

  • County sheriff, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Democrat primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Republican primary.

Craig County

  • Bluejacket Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Cleora Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Ketchum Public Schools, two propositions and one school board member. Proposition 1 will raise $16 million for a new middle school, a host of improvements across the district, upgrades to the stadium, technology, and books. Proposition 2 will raise $450,000 for buses. 
  • State Senate District 1, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Creek County

  • Drumright Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Kiefer Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Mounds Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Sapulpa, one city council seat.
  • State House District 30, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 1, Democrat primary.

Custer County

  • Caddo-Kiowa Technology Center, one school board member. 
  • Hammon, two school board members. 
  • Thomas, one city proposition. 
  • Weatherford, four city propositions. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary.
  • County sheriff, Republican primary.

Delaware County

  • Ketchum Public Schools, two propositions and one school board member. Proposition 1 will raise $16 million for a new middle school, a host of improvements across the district, upgrades to the stadium, technology, and books. Proposition 2 will raise $450,000 for buses. 
  • Cleora Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Oaks-Mission Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary.
  • County sheriff, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 1, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 3, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Dewey County

  • Seiling Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Vici Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • State House District 59, Republican primary.

Ellis County 

  • Laverne Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Vici Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary.
  • State House District 61, Republican primary.

Garfield County

  • Cimarron Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Garber Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Timberlake Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Waukomis Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County sheriff, Republican primary. 
  • State Senate District 19, Republican primary.
  • State House District 40, Republican primary.

Garvin County

  • Elmore City-Pernell Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Wayne Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Lindsay, one city council member. 
  • Wynnewood, one city proposition. 
  • County sheriff, Republican primary. 
  • State Senate District 13, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 43, Republican primary.
  • State House District 20, Republican primary.
  • State House District 42, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Democrat primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Republican primary. 

Grady County

  • Caddo-Kiowa Technology Center, one school board member. 
  • Dibble Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Friend Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Marlow Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Ninnekah Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Pioneer Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Rush Springs Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Chickasha, one city council member. 
  • One county question. 
  • County clerk, Republican primary. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary. 
  • County court clerk, Republican primary. 
  • State Senate District 43, Republican primary.
  • State House District 56, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Democrat primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Republican primary.  

Grant County

  • Medford Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Timberlake Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County sheriff, Republican primary. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary. 
  • State Senate District 19, Republican primary.

Greer County

  • Erick Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Mangum Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Sayre Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County court clerk, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 52, Republican primary.

Harmon County

  • Erick Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Mangum Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • State House District 52, Republican primary.

Harper County

  • Laverne Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County court clerk, Republican primary.
  • County sheriff, Republican primary.
  • State House District 61, Republican primary.

Haskell County

  • Stigler Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County commissioner, Democrat primary. 
  • State House District 15, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 7, Democrat primary. 
  • State Senate District 7, Republican primary. 
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary. 

Hughes County

  • Graham-Dustin Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Moss Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Wewoka Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Wetumka, three city council members. 
  • State Senate District 7, Democrat primary. 
  • State Senate District 7, Republican primary. 
  • State Senate District 13, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 18, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 24, Republican primary. 
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary. 

Jackson County

  • Mangum Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Altus, 23 city propositions. 
  • County sheriff, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 52, Republican primary. 

Jefferson County

  • U.S. Congress District 4, Democrat primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Republican primary.

Johnston County

  • Mill Creek Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Tishomingo Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Milburn, one town proposition. 
  • Tishomingo, one city council member. 
  • County commissioner, Democrat primary.
  • County commissioner, Republican primary. 
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary. 

Kay County

  • Blackwell Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Kildare Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Blackwell, mayor and three city propositions. 
  • Newkirk, one city council member. 
  • County court clerk, Republican primary. 
  • State Senate District 19, Republican primary. 

Kingfisher County

  • Cimarron Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Okarche Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Kingfisher, mayor and one city council member. 
  • State House District 59, Republican primary. 

Kiowa County

  • Caddo-Kiowa Technology Center, one school board member. 
  • Carnegie Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Sentinel Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Snyder Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary. 
  • County sheriff, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 52, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 56, Republican primary. 

Latimer County

  • Buffalo Valley Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Hartshorne Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • LeFlore Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Panola Public Schools, one proposition. 
  • Wilburton Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County commissioner, Democrat primary.
  • County sheriff, Democrat primary.
  • County sheriff, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 7, Democrat primary. 
  • State Senate District 7, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 17, Republican primary. 
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary. 

LeFlore County

  • Heavner Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • LeFlore Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary.
  • County sheriff, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 5, Democrat primary. 
  • State Senate District 5, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 1, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 3, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 15, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 17, Republican primary. 
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary. 

Lincoln County

  • Luther Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Wellston, one town proposition. 
  • County clerk, Republican primary.
  • County commissioner, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 28, Republican primary.

Logan County

  • Guthrie Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Luther Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary.
  • County court clerk, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 31, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 33, Republican primary. 

Love County

  • Marietta Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Democrat primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Republican primary.

McClain County

  • Dibble Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Purcell Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Washington Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Wayne Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Lindsay, one city council member. 
  • Purcell, one city council member. 
  • State Senate District 43, Republican primary.
  • State House District 20, Republican primary.
  • State House District 42, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Democrat primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Republican primary.

McCurtain County

  • Eagletown Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Haworth Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Valliant Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County commissioner, Democrat primary.
  • County commissioner, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 5, Democrat primary. 
  • State Senate District 5, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 1, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

McIntosh County

  • Graham Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County clerk, Democrat primary. 
  • County commissioner, Democrat primary. 
  • County court clerk, Democrat primary. 
  • State House District 15, Republican primary.
  • State House District 18, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Major County

  • Cimarron Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Ringwood Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Seiling Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Timberlake Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary. 

Marshall County

  • County sheriff, Republican primary. 
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Mayes County

  • Inola Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Ketchum Public Schools, two propositions and one school board member. Proposition 1 will raise $16 million for a new middle school, a host of improvements across the district, upgrades to the stadium, technology, and books. Proposition 2 will raise $450,000 for buses. 
  • Locust Grove Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Wickliffe Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 1, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 3, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Murray County

  • Elmore-City-Pernell Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Mill Creek Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Davis, one city proposition. 
  • Sulphur, one city proposition. 
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Democrat primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Republican primary.

Muskogee County

  • Braggs Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Haskell Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Hilldale Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Muskogee, mayor. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary.
  • County court clerk, Democrat primary.
  • County sheriff, Republican primary.
  • State House District 14, Republican primary.
  • State House District 15, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Noble County

  • Garber Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Glencoe Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Stillwater Public Schools, two school board members. 
  • County clerk, Republican primary.
  • County sheriff, Republican primary.

Nowata County

  • Oklahoma Union Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • South Coffeyville Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Nowata, one city council member. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Okfuskee County

  • Graham-Dustin Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Mason Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • State Senate District 7, Democrat primary. 
  • State Senate District 7, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 24, Republican primary. 
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Oklahoma County

  • Luther Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Midwest City-Del City Public Schools, one proposition. The $8.8 million bond will fund playground equipment, band and orchestra uniforms, improved accessibility, security cameras, fine arts equipment, and remodeling for classrooms and restrooms. 
  • Moore Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Putnam City Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • The Village, one city council member. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary. 
  • County sheriff, Democrat primary. 
  • County sheriff, Republican primary. 
  • State Senate District 15, Republican primary. 
  • State Senate District 17, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 31, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 83, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 88, Democrat primary. 
  • State House District 89, Democrat primary. 
  • State House District 94, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 95, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 96, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 99, Democrat primary. 
  • State House District 100, Republican primary. 
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Democrat primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 5, Democrat primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 5, Republican primary.

Okmulgee County

  • Graham-Dustin Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Haskell Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Morris Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Mounds Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 24, Republican primary. 
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Osage County

  • Bartlesville Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Woodland Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Pawhuska, one city council member. 
  • County commissioner, Democrat primary. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary. 
  • County sheriff, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 66, Republican primary. 

Ottawa County

  • Miami, mayor. 
  • Wyandotte Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County court clerk, Democrat primary.
  • County commissioner, Democrat primary.
  • County commissioner, Republican primary. 
  • State Senate District 1, Republican primary. 
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Pawnee County

  • Glencoe Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Woodland Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Yale Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Cleveland, one city council member.
  • County court clerk, Democrat primary.
  • County commissioner, Republican primary. 

Payne County

  • Drumright Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Glencoe Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Stillwater Public Schools, two school board members. 
  • Yale Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County sheriff, Democrat primary.
  • State House District 33, Republican primary. 

Pittsburg County

  • Clayton Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Hartshorne Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Haywood Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Indianola Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Pittsburg Public Schools, two propositions. Proposition 1 will raise $305,000 for an overhaul of the softball field and districtwide repairs. Proposition 2 will raise $95,000 for transportation. 
  • Carlton Landing, one town proposition. 
  • McAlester, two city council members. 
  • County court clerk, Democrat primary.
  • County sheriff, Repulican primary. 
  • State Senate District 7, Democrat primary. 
  • State Senate District 7, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 15, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 17, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 18, Republican primary. 
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Pontotoc County

  • Tupelo Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Roff, two town propositions. 
  • State Senate District 13, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 25, Republican primary. 
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Democrat primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Republican primary.

Pottawatomie County

  • Dale Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • North Rock Creek Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Shawnee, mayor and three city council members. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary. 
  • County sheriff, Republican primary. 
  • State Senate District 13, Republican primary. 
  • State Senate District 17, Republican primary. 
  • State Senate District 28, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 20, Republican primary.
  • State House District 28, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 5, Democrat primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 5, Republican primary.

Pushmataha County

  • Clayton Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Moyers Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Rattan Public Schools, two school board members. 
  • State Senate District 5, Democrat primary. 
  • State Senate District 5, Republican primary. 
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Roger Mills County

  • Cheyenne Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Hammon Public Schools, two school board members. 
  • Sayre Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Sweetwater Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County clerk, Democrat primary. 
  • County clerk, Republican primary. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary. 
  • County sheriff, Republican primary. 

Rogers County

  • Collinsville Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Inola Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Oologah-Talala Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Sequoyah Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County court clerk, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 3, Republican primary.
  • State House District 11, Republican primary.
  • State House District 74, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 1, Democrat primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Seminole County

  • Seminole Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Wewoka Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Three county questions. 
  • County sheriff, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 13, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 28, Republican primary.
  • State House District 28, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 5, Democrat primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 5, Republican primary.

Sequoyah County

  • Belfonte Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Braggs Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Vian Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County court clerk, Republican primary. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary. 
  • County sheriff, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 15, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 2, Republican primary.

Stephens County

  • Elmore City-Pernell Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Marlow Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Duncan, one city council member.
  • Marlow, three city propositions. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary. 
  • County sheriff, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 43, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Democrat primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Republican primary.

Texas County

  • Goodwell Public Schools, two school board members. 
  • Hardesty Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary. 
  • State House District 61, Republican primary.

Tillman County

  • Snyder Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County sheriff, Republican primary. 
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Democrat primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 4, Republican primary.

Tulsa County

  • Berryhill Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Collinsville Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Tulsa Public Schools, two school board members. 
  • Union Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary.
  • County court clerk, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 35, Democrat primary.
  • State Senate District 35, Republican primary.
  • State Senate District 37, Republican primary.
  • State House District 11, Republican primary.
  • State House District 30, Republican primary.
  • State House District 66, Republican primary.
  • State House District 69, Republican primary.
  • State House District 70, Republican primary.
  • State House District 71, Republican primary.
  • State House District 72, Democrat primary.
  • State House District 74, Republican primary.
  • State House District 79, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 1, Democrat primary.

Wagoner County

  • Haskell Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Inola Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Locust Grove Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary.
  • County sheriff, Republican primary.
  • State House District 12, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 1, Democrat primary.

Washington County

  • Bartlesville Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Collinsville Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Oklahoma Union Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Dewey, three city council members. 
  • County court clerk, Republican primary.
  • County sheriff, Republican primary.
  • State House District 11, Republican primary.
  • U.S. Congress District 1, Democrat primary.

Washita County

  • Caddo-Kiowa Technology Center, one school board member. 
  • Carnegie Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Sentinel Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Dill City, one town proposition. 
  • County court clerk, Republican primary.

Woods County

  • Waynoka, one city proposition. 
  • One county question. 

Woodward County

  • Seiling Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • Vici Public Schools, one school board member. 
  • County commissioner, Republican primary.
  • State House District 59, Republican primary.
  • State House District 61, Republican primary.