fbpx

Oklahoma Election Guide for November 3, 2020

Elections are scheduled for Tuesday, Nov. 3, in all 77 Oklahoma counties. You can find the full OEA General Election Guide at okea.org/vote2020. Below is a list of additional elections by county.

Every voter will have these offices and issues on the ballot: 

  • President and Vice President of the United States. 
  • U.S. Senate. 
  • Corporation Commissioner.
  • Oklahoma Supreme Court judge retention. 
  • Oklahoma Court of Criminal Appeals judge retention. 
  • Oklahoma Court of Civil Appeals judge retention.
  • State Question 805.
  • State Question 814.

Adair County

  • County sheriff. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 3. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Alfalfa County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Atoka County

  • One county commissioner. 
  • One county question. 
  • State Senate, District 5.
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Beaver County

  • One county question. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Beckham County

  • One county commissioner.
  • State House of Representatives, District 55. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 57.
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Blaine County

  • County clerk. 
  • County sheriff.
  • State House of Representatives, District 57.
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Bryan County

  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Caddo County

  • Cyril, one town proposition.
  • Gracemont, one town proposition. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 56.
  • State House of Representatives, District 57.
  • State House of Representatives, District 65.
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Canadian County

  • El Reno, one city council member. 
  • Oklahoma City, nine city propositions. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 43.
  • State House of Representatives, District 57.
  • State Senate, District 45. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Carter County

  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Cherokee County

  • Tahlequah, five city propositions. 
  • One county question. 
  • County sheriff. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 4. 
  • State Senate, District 3. 
  • State Senate, District 9. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Choctaw County

  • One county commissioner.
  • State Senate, District 5. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Cimarron County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Cleveland County

  • Little Axe Fire Protection District, one board member. 
  • Moore, two city propositions. 
  • Oklahoma City, nine city propositions. 
  • County sheriff.
  • One county commissioner.
  • State House of Representatives, District 45. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 46. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 90.
  • State Senate, District 15.
  • State Senate, District 45. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Coal County

  • County sheriff.
  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Comanche County

  • County sheriff.
  • State House of Representatives, District 62. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 64. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 65. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Cotton County

  • State House of Representatives, District 65. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Craig County

  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Creek County

  • State House of Representatives, District 29. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 30. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 68. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 1.
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Custer County

  • Clinton, mayor.
  • Custer City, one town proposition. 
  • Weatherford, two city council members. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 57. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Delaware County

  • Monkey Island Fire District, one proposition.
  • State Senate, District 3.
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Dewey County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Ellis County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Garfield County

  • Lahoma, two town propositions. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Garvin County

  • One county commissioner. 
  • State Senate, District 43.
  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Grady County

  • Blanchard, one city proposition. 
  • County clerk. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 56. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 65. 
  • State Senate, District 43.
  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Grant County

  • One county question. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Greer County

  • County clerk.
  • County court clerk.
  • One county commissioner. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 55. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Harmon County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Harper County

  • Freedom Public Schools, one proposition. The $765,000 bond will be used to remodel the gym, fix and upgrade the ag building, and repair the outside of the school, including masonry, lighting, windows, and roofing. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Haskell County

  • One county question. 
  • County sheriff. 
  • State Senate, District 7. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Hughes County

  • County clerk. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 24.
  • State Senate, District 7. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Jackson County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Jefferson County

  • Waurika, one city proposition. 
  • County sheriff.
  • U.S. Congress, District 4.

Johnston County

  • Ravia, one town proposition. 
  • County sheriff. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Kay County

  • Braman, two town propositions. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Kingfisher County

  • Kingfisher, one city proposition. 
  • One county question. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Kiowa County

  • Mountain View, one town proposition.
  • State House of Representatives, District 55.
  • State House of Representatives, District 56.
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Latimer County

  • County sheriff.
  • State Senate, District 7.
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Le Flore County

  • Bokoshe, one town proposition. 
  • State Senate, District 3.
  • State House of Representatives, District 3.
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Lincoln County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Logan County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Love County

  • U.S. Congress, District 4.

McClain County

  • Blanchard, one city proposition. 
  • State Senate, District 43.
  • U.S. Congress, District 4.

McCurtain County

  • Three county questions. 
  • County court clerk. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • State Senate, District 5.
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

McIntosh County

  • One county commissioner.
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Major County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Marshall County

  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Mayes County

  • State Senate, District 3.
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Murray County

  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Muskogee County

  • County clerk. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • State Senate, District 9. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Noble County

  • One county question. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Nowata County

  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Okfuskee County

  • County sheriff. 
  • State Senate, District 7.
  • State House of Representatives, District 24. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Oklahoma County

  • Oklahoma City, nine propositions. 
  • County court clerk. 
  • County sheriff.
  • County clerk. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • State Senate, District 15. 
  • State Senate, District 17.
  • State Senate, District 45.
  • State Senate, District 47. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 81.
  • State House of Representatives, District 83.
  • State House of Representatives, District 85.
  • State House of Representatives, District 87.
  • State House of Representatives, District 88.
  • State House of Representatives, District 89.
  • State House of Representatives, District 90.
  • State House of Representatives, District 93.
  • State House of Representatives, District 94.
  • State House of Representatives, District 95.
  • State House of Representatives, District 97.
  • State House of Representatives, District 100.
  • State House of Representatives, District 101. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 4.
  • U.S. Congress, District 5.

Okmulgee County

  • One county commissioner. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 24.
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Osage County

  • County commissioner. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 66.
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Ottawa County

  • Commerce, mayor.
  • County sheriff.
  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Pawnee County

  • County clerk. 
  • County sheriff. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Payne County

  • State Senate, District 21. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 34. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Pittsburg County

  • State Senate, District 7. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Pontotoc County

  • U.S. Congress, District 4.

Pottawatomie County

  • Oklahoma City, nine propositions. 
  • Tecumseh, one city council member. 
  • County court clerk. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • State Senate, District 17. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 26. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 28. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 5. 

Pushmataha County

  • State Senate, District 5. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Roger Mills County

  • County clerk. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 55. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Rogers County

  • Northwest Fire District, one board member. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 11.
  • State House of Representatives, District 23.
  • State Senate, District 3. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 1. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Seminole County

  • County clerk. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 28. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 5. 

Sequoyah County

  • County court clerk. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Stephens County

  • One county commissioner. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 65. 
  • State Senate, District 43. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Texas County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Tillman County

  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Tulsa County

  • Tulsa, three city council members. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 11.
  • State House of Representatives, District 23.
  • State House of Representatives, District 29.
  • State House of Representatives, District 30.
  • State House of Representatives, District 66.
  • State House of Representatives, District 68.
  • State House of Representatives, District 71. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 78.
  • State House of Representatives, District 79.
  • State Senate, District 35. 
  • State Senate, District 37.
  • State Senate, District 39.
  • U.S. Congress, District 1.

Wagoner County

  • Rolling Hills Fire District, one board member. 
  • Tulsa, one city council member. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 23. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 1.

Washington County

  • Bartlesville, one city council member. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 11. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 1. 

Washita County

  • Clinton, mayor. 
  • County court clerk. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 55.
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Woods County

  • Freedom Public Schools, one proposition. The $765,000 bond will be used to remodel the gym, fix and upgrade the ag building, and repair the outside of the school, including masonry, lighting, windows, and roofing. 
  • One county question. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Woodward County

  • Freedom Public Schools, one proposition. The $765,000 bond will be used to remodel the gym, fix and upgrade the ag building, and repair the outside of the school, including masonry, lighting, windows, and roofing. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.